Leicester Indoor Bowls Club


Club Fixtures of Leicester Indoor Bowls Club

Club Fixtures 01/09/19 to 22/04/2020 

Updated 21/Aug/19 14:26  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 06 Sep 19 
 07:30 
 Dales Carpet Stretch
 
9H
 
 
 27 Sep 19 
 14:00 
 Club Ladies Squad
 L 
4H
G
 
 30 Sep 19 
 16:00 
 Club Ladies Squad
 L 
4H
G
 
 05 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Glenfield
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 05 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Tigers
 X 
4H
G
T&B
 09 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Capt vs Vice Capt
 L 
4H
G
T&B
 12 Oct 19 
 09:30 
 Interleague vs Melton
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 12 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Aylestone Hall
 X 
6H
G
T&B
 16 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Church Gresley
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 20 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Tigers
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 21 Oct 19 
 18:00 
 County Ladies Squad
 L 
3H
G
 
 23 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Parks vs Ladies
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 26 Oct 19 
 10:00 
 Liberty Trophy
 M 
6H
W
 
 30 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Barwell
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 02 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup vs Spalding
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 02 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Carlton
 X 
6H
G
T&B
 02 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Rushymead
 X 
3H
G
 
 03 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
4H
G
T&B
 06 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Club Triples
 L 
4H
G
 
 09 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Parks vs Buckinghamshire
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 10 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Glenfield vs Tigers
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 13 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Carlton
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 16 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup Second Round
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 16 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Birstall
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 17 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Parks vs Oxfordshire
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 17 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 20 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 EIBA VS Leicestershire CIBA
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 24 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Parks vs Warwickshie VP's
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 26 Nov 19 
 12:00 
 Over 60 InterClub Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
W
 
 27 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Charnwood
 L 
4A
G
T&B
 30 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Desborough (N'Hants)
 X 
6A
G
MEAL
 01 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Parks vs Erewash
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 02 Dec 19 
 18:00 
 County Ladies Squad
 L 
3H
G
 
 04 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Club Fours
 L 
4H
G
 
 07 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup Third Round
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 07 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 EIBA vs Leicester IBC
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 08 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Glenfield Xmas Party
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 08 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Spinney Hill vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 10 Dec 19 
 12:00 
 Over 60 Interclub Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
W
 
 11 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Melton
 L 
4A
G
T&B
 14 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Liberty Trophy
 M 
6H
W
 
 14 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Glenfield vs Carlton
 X 
6H
G
T&B
 15 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Rugby Thorns
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 15 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Rugby Thorns
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 15 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs LIBC
 X 
5H
G
T&B
 18 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies President vs Vice President
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 04 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 4th Round
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 04 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Brookfield Electric
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 05 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Daventry
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 07 Jan 20 
 12:00 
 Over 60 Interclub Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
W
 
 08 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Birstall
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 11 Jan 20 
 10:30 
 Interleague vs Church Gresley
 L 
4A
G
T&B
 11 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Carlton
 X 
6A
G
T&B
 11 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Spinney Hill vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 12 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 15 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Ladies Club Pairs
 L 
4H
G
T&B
 18 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup Quarter Final
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 18 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Glenfield
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 18 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Rushymead
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 19 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Rugby Mayflowers
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 19 Jan 20 
 12:00 
 Leicestershire vs Warwickshire
 M 
6H
W
 
 22 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Parks vs Ladies
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 25 Jan 20 
 13:00 
 LLIBA Midland Counties
 L 
6H
W
MEAL
 25 Jan 20 
 19:00 
 Open Singles Tournament
 X 
9H
W
 
 26 Jan 20 
 08:00 
 Open Singles Tournament
 X 
9H
W
 
 29 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Barwell
 L 
4H
G
T&B
 01 Feb 20 
 10:30 
 Interleague vs Church Gresley
 L 
4A
G
T&B
 01 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Birstall
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 02 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Tamworth
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 04 Feb 20 
 12:00 
 Over 60 Interclub Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
W
 
 05 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Birstall
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 08 Feb 20 
 09:30 
 Interleague vs Church Gresley
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 08 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Brookfield
 X 
6H
G
T&B
 09 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Erewash
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 09 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 12 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Carlton
 L 
4A
G
T&B
 15 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Aylestone Hall
 X 
6H
G
T&B
 16 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Spinney Hill vs
 X 
3H
G
MEAL
 19 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 LLCIBA VS LIBC (Mixed Triples)
 X 
5H
W
T&B
 23 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League vs Church Gresley
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 23 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 26 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Charnwood
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 29 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Desborough N'Hants
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 01 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 03 Mar 20 
 12:00 
 Over 60 Interclub Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
W
 
 04 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Melton
 X 
6A
W
T&B
 07 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Parks vs LLCIBA
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 08 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League Play-Offs
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 11 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Interleague vs Melton
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 14 Mar 20 
 09:30 
 Interleague vs Melton
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 14 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Rushymead
 X 
3H
G
 
 15 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League Quarter Final
 M 
2H/2A
W
 
 15 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs Glenfield
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 18 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Belgrave
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 21 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Greyfriars
 X 
6H
G
T&B
 22 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League Semi-Final
 M 
4A
W
 
 22 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Tigers vs
 X 
3H
G
T&B
 28 Mar 20 
 13:00 
 Leicestershire Men vs Leicestershire Ladies
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 04 Apr 20 
 08:00 
 3 Bowl Pairs
 X 
9H
W
 
 05 Apr 20 
 10:00 
 Wessex League Final
 M 
4A
W
 
 05 Apr 20 
 14:00 
 Spinney Hill vs
 X 
9H
G
T&B
 06 Apr 20 
 14:00 
 Pip Green Trophy
 L 
4H
G
 
 07 Apr 20 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup Semi-Final & Final
 M 
4A
W