Leicester Indoor Bowls Club


Club Rink Usage at Leicester Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  24/Nov/23 16:36    by Leicester Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
19
Nov
23
 
Sun
10:00 SUNDAY 10 00am
Brookside
v
Pork Pies
SUNDAY 10 00am
BB's
v
Stiltons
S Dobson
(M=1)
Casual
I WINFIELD
(M=6)
Casual
SUNDAY 10 00am
Rock & Roll
v
Shepherds
SUNDAY 10 00am
Lindoor
v
Newcomers
  B CARTLEDGE
(M=3)
Casual
P Marshall
(M=2)
Casual
12:30 P CHEESEMAN
(M=2)
Casual
               
13:30 P CHEESEMAN
(M=2)
Casual
  A Jeffrey
(M=2)
Casual
          J Martin
(M=1)
Casual
16:00                  
18:30     D Harrison
(M=3)
Natl Comp
           
20
Nov
23
 
Mon
10:00 J Boynton
(M=8)
Casual
N Sharpe
(M=4)
Casual
S Hoggar
(M=8)
Casual
P Foster
(M=4)
Casual
P Quinn
(M=8)
Casual
E Bamber
(M=8)
Casual
M Onions
(M=6)
Casual
L Washington
(M=4)
Casual
C Marney
(M=8)
Casual
12:30     C Lapworth
(M=2)
Casual
D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
C Smith
(V=1 O-D)
Casual
J Hockley
(M=2)
Casual
M Rushin
(M=8)
Casual
  L Riley
(M=8)
Casual
13:30 MONDAY 1 30pm
Charms
v
Amazons
MONDAY 1 30pm
Leopards
v
Dancers
MONDAY 1 30pm
Graduates
v
Optimists
MONDAY 1 30pm
Jokers
v
Eagles
MONDAY 1 30pm
Hotspots
v
Inkspots
D RIPLEY
(M=3)
Casual
M Rushin
(M=8)
Casual
  L Riley
(M=4)
Casual
16:00                  
18:30 MONDAY Half SIX
Triple S1
v
Soaraways
MONDAY Half SIX
Kestrels
v
South Wigston
MONDAY Half SIX
Newfoundpool
v
Lynch Mob
MONDAY Half SIX
Cross Swords
v
Four Coughs
MONDAY Half SIX
Belgravia
v
Fleckney Flickers
MONDAY Half SIX
Jokers
v
Desperados
  A KNOCK
(M=6)
Casual
 
21
Nov
23
 
Tue
10:00 M Stevens
(M=2)
Club Comp
TUESDAY 10 00am
Tartans
v
Saviours
TUESDAY 10 00am
Diamonds
v
The Happy Bowlers
TUESDAY 10 00am
Knights
v
Coppers
TUESDAY 10 00am
Dancers
v
Old Humberstone
TUESDAY 10 00am
The Wombles
v
Jivers
TUESDAY 10 00am
Chisellors
v
Filberts
TUESDAY 10 00am
Hailstones
v
Seedsmen
 
12:00 S Monk
(M=4)
Casual
M LUCAS
(M=2)
Casual
  T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
  N Wollen
(M=2)
Casual
J BROOKES
(M=2)
Casual
P Singh Gill
(M=8)
Club Comp
MOSIL
S Washington
(M=2)
Club Comp
13:30 S Monk
(M=4)
Casual
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Squirrels
v
Mixers
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Western Park
v
Orchids TWO
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Magnas
v
Orchids ONE
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Amo's
v
Cross Keys
J BROOKES
(M=2)
Casual
P Singh Gill
(M=4)
Club Comp
S Washington
(M=2)
Club Comp
16:00   TUESDAY 4pm
Blue Chips
v
Benson's Hunters
TUESDAY 4pm
Sand House
v
Willy Wonkas
TUESDAY 4pm
Loafers
v
Odds On
      J EDWARDS
(M=4)
Casual
 
18:30 TUESDAY Half SIX
Bassetts
v
Misfits
TUESDAY Half SIX
Movics
v
Blastoffs
TUESDAY Half SIX
Sykefields
v
Dambusters
TUESDAY Half SIX
Knights
v
Cupid Stunts
D Allsopp
(M=4)
Natl Comp
National 5pp
BEAMISH
(M=1)
Club Comp
  K Bowman
(M=4) (V=4)
Natl Comp
M PAYNE
(M=2)
Casual
22
Nov
23
 
Wed
10:00 WEDNESDAY 10am
Castles
v
Firers
WEDNESDAY 10am
Westsiders
v
Alcocks Ambassadors
WEDNESDAY 10am
Average
v
Strollers
WEDNESDAY 10am
Tigers
v
Robins
WEDNESDAY 10am
Abbey
v
Ramblers
WEDNESDAY 10am
Harriers
v
Outlaws
C Yeend
(M=2)
Casual
A Oxman
(M=8)
Casual
C AMOROSO
(M=4)
Casual
12:30 K Hughes
(M=2)
Casual
  P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
J Preston
(M=4)
Casual
  P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
W Steele
(M=2)
Casual
W GREGORY
(M=1)
Casual
 
13:30 Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Western Park T&C
v
Shakers
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Spinneys
v
Dreamers II
P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Old Humbo
v
Tigers
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Strollers
v
Optimists
P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
W Steele
(M=1)
Casual
P WILLIAMS
(M=4)
Casual
J Martin
(M=1)
Casual
16:00                  
18:30 WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Latecomers
v
Angels
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Cricketers
v
Evingtonians
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Six Bells
v
Bee's
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Abbey Cardinal
v
Kay Vees
  WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Decorum
v
Bellboys
  J ABBOTT
(M=2)
Casual
 
23
Nov
23
 
Thu
10:00 THURSDAY 10 00am
Hailstones
v
Kenwoods
S Pordham
(M=2)
Casual
THURSDAY 10 00am
Boyos
v
Quebecs
THURSDAY 10 00am
Potentials
v
Grundis
THURSDAY 10 00am
Knights
v
Trents
THURSDAY 10 00am
Filberts
v
Old Humberstone
B Robinson
(M=8)
Casual
THURSDAY 10 00am
Coppers 2
v
Spinners
 
12:30       T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
         
13:30 E McMillan
(M=2)
Casual
THURSDAY 1 30pm
Dreadnoughts
v
The Foxes
THURSDAY 1 30pm
Belles
v
Six Crowns
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
THURSDAY 1 30pm
Bluebirds
v
Tweenies
      D RIPLEY
(M=4)
Casual
16:00 Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
     
18:30 THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Fiddy Fiddy
v
The Lecside
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Fiddy Fiddy -B
v
The Lecside -B
S Smith
(M=1)
Club Comp
  THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Leicester Lion
v
Underdogs
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Leicester Lion -B
v
Underdogs -B
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Shoemakers
v
The Mollies
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Shoemakers -B
v
The Mollies -B
C HUNTINGTON
(M=3)
Casual
20:30     THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Clangers
v
Woolleybacks
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Clangers -B
v
Woolleybacks -B
         
24
Nov
23
 
Fri
10:00 E Bamber
(M=8)
Casual
S Hoggar
(M=8)
Casual
S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON !H/1A
A Oxman
(M=6)
Casual
M Teague
(M=6)
Casual
M Onions
(M=6)
Casual
B Barnes
(M=8)
Casual
P Foster
(M=4)
Casual
C Marney
(M=6)
Casual
12:30     S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON
G Leckie
(M=2)
Casual
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
L HARDCASTLE
(M=2)
Casual
N HAMMERSLEY
(M=1)
Club Comp
J Bee
(M=8)
Casual
A INGLIS
(M=2)
Casual
13:30 R Pratt
(M=4)
Casual
R Pratt
(M=4)
Casual
S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON
J Gant
(M=4)
Casual
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
D GRIMBLEY
(M=8)
Casual
N HAMMERSLEY
(M=1)
Club Comp
J Bee
(M=8)
Casual
D GRIMBLEY
(M=8)
Casual
16:00 FRIDAY 4pm
Misfits
v
Goodies
FRIDAY 4pm
Phoenix
v
Night Owls
S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON
FRIDAY 4pm
Chinos
v
Octet
FRIDAY 4pm
The Dragons
v
Turncoats
       
18:30   FRIDAY Half SIX
Goodies
v
Orions
FRIDAY Half SIX
Friday Nighter
v
Wygies
FRIDAY Half SIX
Ospreys
v
Starters
    I WINFIELD
(M=5)
Casual
K Bowman
(M=2)
Natl Comp
 
19:00                  
25
Nov
23
 
Sat
10:00 K chapman
(M=4)
Casual
B Miller
(M=2)
Casual
  G Edwards
(M=4)
Casual
T Wain
(M=2)
Natl Comp
B CARTLEDGE
(M=4)
Casual
S Coleman
(M=1)
Coaching
S Coleman
(M=1)
Coaching
S Coleman
(M=1)
Coaching
12:30 N Marshall
(M=2)
Casual
               
13:30 K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
THURMASTON 3 Rinks
16:00 K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
THURMASTON 3 Rinks
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 24/Nov/23 16:36
by Leicester Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 19/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
SUNDAY 10 00am
Brookside
v
Pork Pies
SUNDAY 10 00am
BB's
v
Stiltons
S Dobson
(M=1)
Casual
I WINFIELD
(M=6)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
SUNDAY 10 00am
Rock & Roll
v
Shepherds
SUNDAY 10 00am
Lindoor
v
Newcomers
  B CARTLEDGE
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 9
P Marshall
(M=2)
Casual
 
SUN, 19/NOV/23    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P CHEESEMAN
(M=2)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 19/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P CHEESEMAN
(M=2)
Casual
  A Jeffrey
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
J Martin
(M=1)
Casual
 
SUN, 19/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 19/NOV/23    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    D Harrison
(M=3)
Natl Comp
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 20/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Boynton
(M=8)
Casual
N Sharpe
(M=4)
Casual
S Hoggar
(M=8)
Casual
P Foster
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P Quinn
(M=8)
Casual
E Bamber
(M=8)
Casual
M Onions
(M=6)
Casual
L Washington
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 9
C Marney
(M=8)
Casual
 
MON, 20/NOV/23    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    C Lapworth
(M=2)
Casual
D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C Smith
(V=1 O-D)
Casual
J Hockley
(M=2)
Casual
M Rushin
(M=8)
Casual
 
Rink 9
L Riley
(M=8)
Casual
 
MON, 20/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
MONDAY 1 30pm
Charms
v
Amazons
MONDAY 1 30pm
Leopards
v
Dancers
MONDAY 1 30pm
Graduates
v
Optimists
MONDAY 1 30pm
Jokers
v
Eagles
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
MONDAY 1 30pm
Hotspots
v
Inkspots
D RIPLEY
(M=3)
Casual
M Rushin
(M=8)
Casual
 
Rink 9
L Riley
(M=4)
Casual
 
MON, 20/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 20/NOV/23    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
MONDAY Half SIX
Triple S1
v
Soaraways
MONDAY Half SIX
Kestrels
v
South Wigston
MONDAY Half SIX
Newfoundpool
v
Lynch Mob
MONDAY Half SIX
Cross Swords
v
Four Coughs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
MONDAY Half SIX
Belgravia
v
Fleckney Flickers
MONDAY Half SIX
Jokers
v
Desperados
  A KNOCK
(M=6)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 21/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Stevens
(M=2)
Club Comp
TUESDAY 10 00am
Tartans
v
Saviours
TUESDAY 10 00am
Diamonds
v
The Happy Bowlers
TUESDAY 10 00am
Knights
v
Coppers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
TUESDAY 10 00am
Dancers
v
Old Humberstone
TUESDAY 10 00am
The Wombles
v
Jivers
TUESDAY 10 00am
Chisellors
v
Filberts
TUESDAY 10 00am
Hailstones
v
Seedsmen
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 21/NOV/23    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Monk
(M=4)
Casual
M LUCAS
(M=2)
Casual
  T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  N Wollen
(M=2)
Casual
J BROOKES
(M=2)
Casual
P Singh Gill
(M=8)
Club Comp
MOSIL
Rink 9
S Washington
(M=2)
Club Comp
 
TUE, 21/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Monk
(M=4)
Casual
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Squirrels
v
Mixers
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Western Park
v
Orchids TWO
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Magnas
v
Orchids ONE
TUESDAY 1 30pm Triples
Amo's
v
Cross Keys
J BROOKES
(M=2)
Casual
P Singh Gill
(M=4)
Club Comp
Rink 9
S Washington
(M=2)
Club Comp
 
TUE, 21/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  TUESDAY 4pm
Blue Chips
v
Benson's Hunters
TUESDAY 4pm
Sand House
v
Willy Wonkas
TUESDAY 4pm
Loafers
v
Odds On
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      J EDWARDS
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 21/NOV/23    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
TUESDAY Half SIX
Bassetts
v
Misfits
TUESDAY Half SIX
Movics
v
Blastoffs
TUESDAY Half SIX
Sykefields
v
Dambusters
TUESDAY Half SIX
Knights
v
Cupid Stunts
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Allsopp
(M=4)
Natl Comp
National 5pp
BEAMISH
(M=1)
Club Comp
  K Bowman
(M=4) (V=4)
Natl Comp
Rink 9
M PAYNE
(M=2)
Casual
 
WED, 22/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WEDNESDAY 10am
Castles
v
Firers
WEDNESDAY 10am
Westsiders
v
Alcocks Ambassadors
WEDNESDAY 10am
Average
v
Strollers
WEDNESDAY 10am
Tigers
v
Robins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
WEDNESDAY 10am
Abbey
v
Ramblers
WEDNESDAY 10am
Harriers
v
Outlaws
C Yeend
(M=2)
Casual
A Oxman
(M=8)
Casual
Rink 9
C AMOROSO
(M=4)
Casual
 
WED, 22/NOV/23    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K Hughes
(M=2)
Casual
  P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
J Preston
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
W Steele
(M=2)
Casual
W GREGORY
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 22/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Western Park T&C
v
Shakers
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Spinneys
v
Dreamers II
P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Old Humbo
v
Tigers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed TEA & CAKE1 30
Strollers
v
Optimists
P Bell
(M=8)
Casual
W Steele
(M=1)
Casual
P WILLIAMS
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 9
J Martin
(M=1)
Casual
 
WED, 22/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 22/NOV/23    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Latecomers
v
Angels
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Cricketers
v
Evingtonians
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Six Bells
v
Bee's
WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Abbey Cardinal
v
Kay Vees
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  WEDNESDAY Half SIX
Decorum
v
Bellboys
  J ABBOTT
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 23/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
THURSDAY 10 00am
Hailstones
v
Kenwoods
S Pordham
(M=2)
Casual
THURSDAY 10 00am
Boyos
v
Quebecs
THURSDAY 10 00am
Potentials
v
Grundis
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
THURSDAY 10 00am
Knights
v
Trents
THURSDAY 10 00am
Filberts
v
Old Humberstone
B Robinson
(M=8)
Casual
THURSDAY 10 00am
Coppers 2
v
Spinners
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 23/NOV/23    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 23/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
E McMillan
(M=2)
Casual
THURSDAY 1 30pm
Dreadnoughts
v
The Foxes
THURSDAY 1 30pm
Belles
v
Six Crowns
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
THURSDAY 1 30pm
Bluebirds
v
Tweenies
     
Rink 9
D RIPLEY
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 23/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
Crump
(M=1)
Club Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 23/NOV/23    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Fiddy Fiddy
v
The Lecside
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Fiddy Fiddy -B
v
The Lecside -B
S Smith
(M=1)
Club Comp
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Leicester Lion
v
Underdogs
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Leicester Lion -B
v
Underdogs -B
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Shoemakers
v
The Mollies
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Shoemakers -B
v
The Mollies -B
Rink 9
C HUNTINGTON
(M=3)
Casual
 
THU, 23/NOV/23    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Clangers
v
Woolleybacks
THURSDAY Dbl Rink 6 30pm
Clangers -B
v
Woolleybacks -B
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 24/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
E Bamber
(M=8)
Casual
S Hoggar
(M=8)
Casual
S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON !H/1A
A Oxman
(M=6)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Teague
(M=6)
Casual
M Onions
(M=6)
Casual
B Barnes
(M=8)
Casual
P Foster
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 9
C Marney
(M=6)
Casual
 
FRI, 24/NOV/23    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON
G Leckie
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
L HARDCASTLE
(M=2)
Casual
N HAMMERSLEY
(M=1)
Club Comp
J Bee
(M=8)
Casual
Rink 9
A INGLIS
(M=2)
Casual
 
FRI, 24/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R Pratt
(M=4)
Casual
R Pratt
(M=4)
Casual
S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON
J Gant
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T Palmer
(M=4)
Casual
D GRIMBLEY
(M=8)
Casual
N HAMMERSLEY
(M=1)
Club Comp
J Bee
(M=8)
Casual
Rink 9
D GRIMBLEY
(M=8)
Casual
 
FRI, 24/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
FRIDAY 4pm
Misfits
v
Goodies
FRIDAY 4pm
Phoenix
v
Night Owls
S Rawnsley
(M=4)
Club Comp
MASON
FRIDAY 4pm
Chinos
v
Octet
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
FRIDAY 4pm
The Dragons
v
Turncoats
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 24/NOV/23    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  FRIDAY Half SIX
Goodies
v
Orions
FRIDAY Half SIX
Friday Nighter
v
Wygies
FRIDAY Half SIX
Ospreys
v
Starters
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    I WINFIELD
(M=5)
Casual
K Bowman
(M=2)
Natl Comp
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 24/NOV/23    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 25/NOV/23    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K chapman
(M=4)
Casual
B Miller
(M=2)
Casual
  G Edwards
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T Wain
(M=2)
Natl Comp
B CARTLEDGE
(M=4)
Casual
S Coleman
(M=1)
Coaching
S Coleman
(M=1)
Coaching
Rink 9
S Coleman
(M=1)
Coaching
 
SAT, 25/NOV/23    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
N Marshall
(M=2)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 25/NOV/23    ( 13:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
Rink 9
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
THURMASTON 3 Rinks
 
SAT, 25/NOV/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
K Snape
(M=8)
Casual
Vs Leicester VISUALLY IMPAIRED Bowls Club
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
THURMASTON 3 Rinks
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
Rink 9
D Poulton
(M=4)
Club Comp
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP